PDA

View Full Version : Is there any WHOIS that have unlimited quota?



skyvia
03-14-2011, 04:59 AM
I'm working with a domain age checker application. Load a few hundreds with domain names and then check the domain name against a WHOIS website to parse out the age. The problem is that them most WHOIS domain sellers like dynadot.com, godaddy, who.is etc all have quota.

Is there any way to get past the WHOIS quota? (i mean on a legal way.. no proxies or anything like that..)

schwa
05-08-2011, 11:00 PM
Maybe answer is no!

Yigedajiba
06-13-2011, 04:42 AM
I am not sure, maybe you can find your desire things through the search engine...

sangbk
03-16-2016, 08:22 AM
I additionally took a stab at searching for it yet no data accessible in the net. In this way, I simply work with what I have at this moment.

jessicarabbit
03-24-2016, 07:27 AM
I would try 1&1 (http://www.1and1.co.uk/whois-domain-lookup), they have a good whois domain lookup tool and I believe it is unlimited :)

sadianisar
06-15-2016, 06:43 AM
I have not found unlimited quota still. Meaning there is no option of this.

daikaads
03-06-2017, 08:07 AM
Best way is to use the proxies for unlimited quota apart from that there is no option.